Boccia England

Lord's Taverners Schools Boccia Finals 2018: Pair: BC3

Final Positions

  1. Angmering
  2. Wilson Stuart
  3. Cleeve Park
  4. Woodlands School
  5. Long Dean
  6. Beacon Hill
  7. Percy Hedley
  8. Broadgreen
  9. Thomas Wolsey Ormiston
  10. St Georges Academy PD

Pools

Pool A

Match Grid

Woodlands School Wilson Stuart St Georges Academy PD Long Dean
Woodlands School 2 – 3 4 – 1 4 – 2
Wilson Stuart 3 – 2 5 – 1 3 (0) – 3 (1)
St Georges Academy PD 1 – 4 1 – 5 0 – 5
Long Dean 2 – 4 3 (1) – 3 (0) 5 – 0

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Wilson Stuart 3 2(1)5 1.67 11 3.67 6 2.00
2 Woodlands School 3 2(1)4 1.33 10 3.33 6 2.00
3 Long Dean 3 2(1)3 1.00 10 3.33 7 2.33
4 St Georges Academy PD 3 0 -12 -4.00 2 0.67 14 4.67

Pool B

Match Grid

Angmering Broadgreen Thomas Wolsey Ormiston
Angmering 13 – 0 9 – 0
Broadgreen 0 – 13 3 – 2
Thomas Wolsey Ormiston 0 – 9 2 – 3

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Angmering 2 2 22 11.00 22 11.00 0 0.00
2 Broadgreen 2 1 -12 -6.00 3 1.50 15 7.50
3 Thomas Wolsey Ormiston 2 0 -10 -5.00 2 1.00 12 6.00

Pool C

Match Grid

Percy Hedley Beacon Hill Cleeve Park
Percy Hedley 2 – 6 2 – 7
Beacon Hill 6 – 2 0 – 7
Cleeve Park 7 – 2 7 – 0

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Cleeve Park 2 2 12 6.00 14 7.00 2 1.00
2 Beacon Hill 2 1 -3 -1.50 6 3.00 9 4.50
3 Percy Hedley 2 0 -9 -4.50 4 2.00 13 6.50

Results

Direct Advancers
1 Wilson Stuart
2 Angmering
3 Cleeve Park
Points Qualifiers
1 Woodlands School
2 Long Dean
3 Beacon Hill
4 Broadgreen
5 Percy Hedley
6 Thomas Wolsey Ormiston
7 St Georges Academy PD

Semi-finals

SF1

Match List

Competitor Score Competitor Score
Wilson Stuart (Winner) 3 Woodlands School 2

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Wilson Stuart 1 1 1 1.00 3 3.00 2 2.00
2 Woodlands School 1 0 -1 -1.00 2 2.00 3 3.00

SF2

Match List

Competitor Score Competitor Score
Angmering (Winner) 5 Cleeve Park 3

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Angmering 1 1 2 2.00 5 5.00 3 3.00
2 Cleeve Park 1 0 -2 -2.00 3 3.00 5 5.00

Results

Direct Advancers
1 Wilson Stuart
2 Angmering
3 Cleeve Park
4 Woodlands School

Finals

1st/2nd

Match List

Competitor Score Competitor Score
Wilson Stuart 0 Angmering (Winner) 11

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Angmering 1 1 11 11.00 11 11.00 0 0.00
2 Wilson Stuart 1 0 -11 -11.00 0 0.00 11 11.00

3rd/4th

Match List

Competitor Score Competitor Score
Woodlands School 1 Cleeve Park (Winner) 10

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Cleeve Park 1 1 9 9.00 10 10.00 1 1.00
2 Woodlands School 1 0 -9 -9.00 1 1.00 10 10.00

5th/6th

Match List

Competitor Score Competitor Score
Long Dean (Winner) 7 Beacon Hill 1

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Long Dean 1 1 6 6.00 7 7.00 1 1.00
2 Beacon Hill 1 0 -6 -6.00 1 1.00 7 7.00

7th/8th

Match List

Competitor Score Competitor Score
Broadgreen 2 Percy Hedley (Winner) 7

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Percy Hedley 1 1 5 5.00 7 7.00 2 2.00
2 Broadgreen 1 0 -5 -5.00 2 2.00 7 7.00

9th/10th

Match List

Competitor Score Competitor Score
Thomas Wolsey Ormiston (Winner) 6 St Georges Academy PD 4

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Thomas Wolsey Ormiston 1 1 2 2.00 6 6.00 4 4.00
2 St Georges Academy PD 1 0 -2 -2.00 4 4.00 6 6.00

Results

Final
1 Angmering
2 Wilson Stuart
3 Cleeve Park
4 Woodlands School
5 Long Dean
6 Beacon Hill
7 Percy Hedley
8 Broadgreen
9 Thomas Wolsey Ormiston
10 St Georges Academy PD