Boccia England

The BE Cup 18/19 - Sheffield: Individual: BC3

Final Positions

  1. Matthew Berry
  2. William Arnott
  3. Lee Maddison
  4. Jonah Wright
  5. Lewis Fisher
  6. Cecilia Turk
  7. Beth Moulam
  8. Mark Rowland
  9. Lee Croker
  10. Chris Jackson
  11. Edwin Craig Williams
  12. Debbie Carsberg

Pools

Pool A

Match Grid

William Arnott Edwin Craig Williams Mark Rowland
William Arnott 17 – 0 6 – 1
Edwin Craig Williams 0 – 17 1 – 5
Mark Rowland 1 – 6 5 – 1

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 William Arnott 2 2 22 11.00 23 11.50 1 0.50
2 Mark Rowland 2 1 -1 -0.50 6 3.00 7 3.50
3 Edwin Craig Williams 2 0 -21 -10.50 1 0.50 22 11.00

Pool B

Match Grid

Matthew Berry Beth Moulam Chris Jackson
Matthew Berry 13 – 0 6 – 2
Beth Moulam 0 – 13 13 – 0
Chris Jackson 2 – 6 0 – 13

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Matthew Berry 2 2 17 8.50 19 9.50 2 1.00
2 Beth Moulam 2 1 0 0.00 13 6.50 13 6.50
3 Chris Jackson 2 0 -17 -8.50 2 1.00 19 9.50

Pool C

Match Grid

Cecilia Turk Lee Croker Jonah Wright
Cecilia Turk 8 – 1 1 – 3
Lee Croker 1 – 8 1 – 4
Jonah Wright 3 – 1 4 – 1

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Jonah Wright 2 2 5 2.50 7 3.50 2 1.00
2 Cecilia Turk 2 1 5 2.50 9 4.50 4 2.00
3 Lee Croker 2 0 -10 -5.00 2 1.00 12 6.00

Pool D

Match Grid

Lee Maddison Lewis Fisher Debbie Carsberg
Lee Maddison 7 – 0 16 – 0
Lewis Fisher 0 – 7 13 – 0
Debbie Carsberg 0 – 16 0 – 13

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Lee Maddison 2 2 23 11.50 23 11.50 0 0.00
2 Lewis Fisher 2 1 6 3.00 13 6.50 7 3.50
3 Debbie Carsberg 2 0 -29 -14.50 0 0.00 29 14.50

Results

Direct Advancers
1 William Arnott
2 Matthew Berry
3 Jonah Wright
4 Lee Maddison
Points Qualifiers
1 Lewis Fisher
2 Cecilia Turk
3 Beth Moulam
4 Mark Rowland
5 Lee Croker
6 Chris Jackson
7 Edwin Craig Williams
8 Debbie Carsberg

Semi-finals

SF1

Match List

Competitor Score Competitor Score
William Arnott (Winner) 6 Lee Maddison 1

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 William Arnott 1 1 5 5.00 6 6.00 1 1.00
2 Lee Maddison 1 0 -5 -5.00 1 1.00 6 6.00

SF2

Match List

Competitor Score Competitor Score
Matthew Berry (Winner) 8 Jonah Wright 1

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Matthew Berry 1 1 7 7.00 8 8.00 1 1.00
2 Jonah Wright 1 0 -7 -7.00 1 1.00 8 8.00

Results

Direct Advancers
1 William Arnott
2 Matthew Berry
3 Jonah Wright
4 Lee Maddison

Finals

1st/2nd

Match List

Competitor Score Competitor Score
William Arnott 3 Matthew Berry (Winner) 4

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Matthew Berry 1 1 1 1.00 4 4.00 3 3.00
2 William Arnott 1 0 -1 -1.00 3 3.00 4 4.00

3rd/4th

Match List

Competitor Score Competitor Score
Lee Maddison (Winner) 7 Jonah Wright 0

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Lee Maddison 1 1 7 7.00 7 7.00 0 0.00
2 Jonah Wright 1 0 -7 -7.00 0 0.00 7 7.00

5th/6th

Match List

Competitor Score Competitor Score
Lewis Fisher (Winner) 6 (5)Cecilia Turk 6 (0)

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Lewis Fisher 1 1 0 0.00 6 6.00 6 6.00
2 Cecilia Turk 1 0 0 0.00 6 6.00 6 6.00

7th/8th

Match List

Competitor Score Competitor Score
Beth Moulam (Winner) 14 Mark Rowland 0

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Beth Moulam 1 1 14 14.00 14 14.00 0 0.00
2 Mark Rowland 1 0 -14 -14.00 0 0.00 14 14.00

9th/10th

Match List

Competitor Score Competitor Score
Lee Croker 6 Chris Jackson Forfeit

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Lee Croker 1 0 6 6.00 6 6.00 0 0.00
2 Chris Jackson 1 0 -6 -6.00 0 0.00 6 6.00

11st/12nd

Match List

Competitor Score Competitor Score
Edwin Craig Williams 6 Debbie Carsberg Forfeit

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Edwin Craig Williams 1 0 6 6.00 6 6.00 0 0.00
2 Debbie Carsberg 1 0 -6 -6.00 0 0.00 6 6.00

Results

Final
1 Matthew Berry
2 William Arnott
3 Lee Maddison
4 Jonah Wright
5 Lewis Fisher
6 Cecilia Turk
7 Beth Moulam
8 Mark Rowland
9 Lee Croker
10 Chris Jackson
11 Edwin Craig Williams
12 Debbie Carsberg