Boccia England

National Boccia League

2016-2017

NORTH WEST A

Match List

Home Score Away Score
Champions Sports Club Boccia 2 Bidston Bullets (Winner) 6
Bidston Bullets (Winner) 11 Champions Sports Club Boccia 3
Champions Sports Club Boccia 1 Bury Bombers (Winner) 12
Bury Bombers (Winner) 9 Champions Sports Club Boccia 2
Champions Sports Club Boccia 3 Bury Tigers (Winner) 6
Bury Tigers (Winner) 10 Champions Sports Club Boccia 1
Champions Sports Club Boccia (Winner) 5 DDA Diamonds 4
DDA Diamonds (Winner) 5 Champions Sports Club Boccia 4
Bidston Bullets (Winner) 7 Bury Bombers 5
Bury Bombers (Winner) 9 Bidston Bullets 2
Bidston Bullets 3 Bury Tigers (Winner) 6
Bury Tigers (Winner) 5 Bidston Bullets 3
Bidston Bullets (Winner) 5 DDA Diamonds 4
DDA Diamonds (Winner) 5 Bidston Bullets 4
Bury Bombers 3 Bury Tigers (Winner) 8
Bury Tigers (Winner) 6 (1)Bury Bombers 6 (0)
Bury Bombers (Winner) 8 DDA Diamonds 3
DDA Diamonds 0 Bury Bombers (Winner) 18
Bury Tigers (Winner) 12 DDA Diamonds 6
DDA Diamonds 2 Bury Tigers (Winner) 9

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Bury Tigers 8 8 35 4.38 62 7.75 27 3.38
2 Bury Bombers 8 5 41 5.13 70 8.75 29 3.63
3 Bidston Bullets 8 4 2 0.25 41 5.13 39 4.88
4 DDA Diamonds 8 2 -36 -4.50 29 3.63 65 8.13
5 Champions Sports Club Boccia 8 1 -42 -5.25 21 2.63 63 7.88

All matches played.

NORTH WEST B

Match List

Home Score Away Score
None 1 Blackpool Braves (Winner) 4
Blackpool Braves (Winner) 13 None 0
None Bury Aces
Bury Aces 3 None (Winner) 6
None 2 Boccia Wirral (Winner) 7
Boccia Wirral (Winner) 6 None 3
None (Winner) 12 Jigsaw Warriors 0
Jigsaw Warriors 16 None Forfeit
None 1 Stockport Boccia Club (Winner) 6
Stockport Boccia Club (Winner) 12 None 1
Blackpool Braves 1 Bury Aces (Winner) 6
Bury Aces (Winner) 8 Blackpool Braves 0
Blackpool Braves (Winner) 5 Boccia Wirral 2
Boccia Wirral 1 Blackpool Braves (Winner) 6
Blackpool Braves (Winner) 5 Jigsaw Warriors 4
Jigsaw Warriors 3 Blackpool Braves (Winner) 7
Blackpool Braves 3 Stockport Boccia Club (Winner) 15
Stockport Boccia Club (Winner) 10 Blackpool Braves 2
Bury Aces (Winner) 5 Boccia Wirral 3
Boccia Wirral 2 Bury Aces (Winner) 11
Bury Aces (Winner) 6 Jigsaw Warriors 5
Jigsaw Warriors 3 Bury Aces (Winner) 5
Bury Aces 2 Stockport Boccia Club (Winner) 8
Stockport Boccia Club (Winner) 3 (1)Bury Aces 3 (0)
Boccia Wirral (Winner) 7 Jigsaw Warriors 6
Jigsaw Warriors (Winner) 16 Boccia Wirral 0
Boccia Wirral 0 Stockport Boccia Club (Winner) 10
Stockport Boccia Club (Winner) 5 Boccia Wirral 4
Jigsaw Warriors 3 Stockport Boccia Club (Winner) 9
Stockport Boccia Club (Winner) 6 Jigsaw Warriors 4

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Stockport Boccia Club 10 10 61 6.10 84 8.40 23 2.30
2 Bury Aces 9 6(1)18 2.00 49 5.44 31 3.44
3 Blackpool Braves 10 6 -4 -0.40 46 4.60 50 5.00
4 Boccia Wirral 10 3 -37 -3.70 32 3.20 69 6.90
5 None 9 2 -41 -4.56 26 2.89 67 7.44
6 Jigsaw Warriors 10 1 3 0.30 60 6.00 57 5.70

29 of 30 matches played.

NORTH WEST C

Match List

Home Score Away Score
DDA Dynamos (Winner) 9 Stockport Tigers 5
Stockport Tigers 2 DDA Dynamos (Winner) 8
DDA Dynamos 2 Blackpool Flyers (Winner) 7
Blackpool Flyers (Winner) 11 DDA Dynamos 1
DDA Dynamos (Winner) 11 Jigsaw Youth 2
Jigsaw Youth 0 DDA Dynamos (Winner) 14
DDA Dynamos Rochdale Rebels
Rochdale Rebels 3 DDA Dynamos (Winner) 8
DDA Dynamos (Winner) 11 Bury Jigsaw 3
Bury Jigsaw 1 DDA Dynamos (Winner) 7
Stockport Tigers 0 Blackpool Flyers (Winner) 9
Blackpool Flyers (Winner) 8 Stockport Tigers 1
Stockport Tigers (Winner) 10 Jigsaw Youth 2
Jigsaw Youth 2 Stockport Tigers (Winner) 10
Stockport Tigers Forfeit Rochdale Rebels 14
Rochdale Rebels 14 Stockport Tigers Forfeit
Stockport Tigers 3 Bury Jigsaw (Winner) 7
Bury Jigsaw (Winner) 9 Stockport Tigers 2
Blackpool Flyers 2 Jigsaw Youth (Winner) 5
Jigsaw Youth 5 Blackpool Flyers (Winner) 6
Blackpool Flyers (Winner) 11 Rochdale Rebels 2
Rochdale Rebels 1 Blackpool Flyers (Winner) 11
Blackpool Flyers 4 Bury Jigsaw (Winner) 5
Bury Jigsaw 5 Blackpool Flyers (Winner) 6
Jigsaw Youth 2 Rochdale Rebels (Winner) 9
Rochdale Rebels (Winner) 6 Jigsaw Youth 2
Jigsaw Youth 1 Bury Jigsaw (Winner) 7
Bury Jigsaw (Winner) 15 Jigsaw Youth 1
Rochdale Rebels (Winner) 8 Bury Jigsaw 5
Bury Jigsaw (Winner) 9 Rochdale Rebels 3

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Blackpool Flyers 10 8 48 4.80 75 7.50 27 2.70
2 DDA Dynamos 9 7 37 4.11 71 7.89 34 3.78
3 Bury Jigsaw 10 6 20 2.00 66 6.60 46 4.60
4 Rochdale Rebels 9 3 12 1.33 60 6.67 48 5.33
5 Stockport Tigers 10 2 -49 -4.90 33 3.30 82 8.20
6 Jigsaw Youth 10 1 -68 -6.80 22 2.20 90 9.00

29 of 30 matches played.

LONDON

Match List

Home Score Away Score
Hackney Warriors (Winner) 5 PACE A 4
PACE A (Winner) 10 Hackney Warriors 1
Hackney Warriors (Winner) 5 Brimsdown Gotcha's 4
Brimsdown Gotcha's (Winner) 5 Hackney Warriors 4
Hackney Warriors 2 PACE B (Winner) 11
PACE B (Winner) 8 Hackney Warriors 4
Hackney Warriors 10 Millwall CT A Forfeit
Millwall CT A Forfeit Hackney Warriors 10
Hackney Warriors 10 Millwall CT B Forfeit
Millwall CT B Forfeit Hackney Warriors 10
PACE A (Winner) 11 Brimsdown Gotcha's 1
Brimsdown Gotcha's 1 PACE A (Winner) 7
PACE A (Winner) 9 PACE B 5
PACE B 1 PACE A (Winner) 7
PACE A 10 Millwall CT A Forfeit
Millwall CT A Forfeit PACE A 10
PACE A 10 Millwall CT B Forfeit
Millwall CT B Forfeit PACE A 10
Brimsdown Gotcha's (Winner) 6 PACE B 4
PACE B (Winner) 8 Brimsdown Gotcha's 2
Brimsdown Gotcha's 10 Millwall CT A Forfeit
Millwall CT A Forfeit Brimsdown Gotcha's 10
Brimsdown Gotcha's 10 Millwall CT B Forfeit
Millwall CT B Forfeit Brimsdown Gotcha's 10
PACE B 10 Millwall CT A Forfeit
Millwall CT A Forfeit PACE B 10
PACE B 10 Millwall CT B Forfeit
Millwall CT B Forfeit PACE B 10
Millwall CT A Forfeit Millwall CT B Forfeit
Millwall CT B Forfeit Millwall CT A Forfeit

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 PACE A 10 5 74 7.40 88 8.80 14 1.40
2 PACE B 10 3 47 4.70 77 7.70 30 3.00
3 Hackney Warriors 10 2(1)19 1.90 61 6.10 42 4.20
4 Brimsdown Gotcha's 10 2 20 2.00 59 5.90 39 3.90
5 Millwall CT A 10 0 -60 -6.00 20 2.00 80 8.00
6 Millwall CT B 10 0 -60 -6.00 20 2.00 80 8.00

All matches played.

YORKSHIRE

Match List

Home Score Away Score
Scarboccia 1 Hambleton Boccia (Winner) 11
Hambleton Boccia 3 Scarboccia (Winner) 10
Scarboccia 3 IM Leeds Boccia (Winner) 4
IM Leeds Boccia 3 Scarboccia (Winner) 14
Hambleton Boccia 4 IM Leeds Boccia (Winner) 6
IM Leeds Boccia 2 Hambleton Boccia (Winner) 7

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Scarboccia 4 2(2)7 1.75 28 7.00 21 5.25
2 Hambleton Boccia 4 2(1)6 1.50 25 6.25 19 4.75
3 IM Leeds Boccia 4 2 -13 -3.25 15 3.75 28 7.00

All matches played.

SURREY A

Match List

Home Score Away Score
YMCA Wildcats A (Winner) 16 Woking Boccia Club Reds 0
Woking Boccia Club Reds 0 YMCA Wildcats A (Winner) 9
YMCA Wildcats A (Winner) 8 Boccia Epsom Ewell (BEE's) A 0
Boccia Epsom Ewell (BEE's) A 2 YMCA Wildcats A (Winner) 3
YMCA Wildcats A (Winner) 14 Spelthorne A 0
Spelthorne A 0 YMCA Wildcats A (Winner) 9
YMCA Wildcats A (Winner) 3 Spelthorne B 2
Spelthorne B 0 YMCA Wildcats A (Winner) 9
YMCA Wildcats A 2 (0)Power Grangers (Winner) 2 (1)
Power Grangers 2 YMCA Wildcats A (Winner) 6
Woking Boccia Club Reds 2 Boccia Epsom Ewell (BEE's) A (Winner) 3
Boccia Epsom Ewell (BEE's) A (Winner) 9 Woking Boccia Club Reds 2
Woking Boccia Club Reds (Winner) 9 Spelthorne A 0
Spelthorne A 0 Woking Boccia Club Reds (Winner) 9
Woking Boccia Club Reds (Winner) 9 Spelthorne B 0
Spelthorne B 4 (0)Woking Boccia Club Reds (Winner) 4 (1)
Woking Boccia Club Reds 1 Power Grangers (Winner) 9
Power Grangers 3 (0)Woking Boccia Club Reds (Winner) 3 (1)
Boccia Epsom Ewell (BEE's) A (Winner) 11 Spelthorne A 0
Spelthorne A 0 Boccia Epsom Ewell (BEE's) A (Winner) 9
Boccia Epsom Ewell (BEE's) A (Winner) 8 Spelthorne B 0
Spelthorne B 0 Boccia Epsom Ewell (BEE's) A (Winner) 9
Boccia Epsom Ewell (BEE's) A (Winner) 9 Power Grangers 1
Power Grangers 1 Boccia Epsom Ewell (BEE's) A (Winner) 8
Spelthorne A (Winner) 4 Spelthorne B 3
Spelthorne B Forfeit Spelthorne A Forfeit
Spelthorne A 0 Power Grangers (Winner) 9
Power Grangers (Winner) 8 Spelthorne A 2
Spelthorne B 1 Power Grangers (Winner) 13
Power Grangers (Winner) 9 Spelthorne B 0

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 YMCA Wildcats A 10 9 71 7.10 79 7.90 8 0.80
2 Boccia Epsom Ewell (BEE's) A 10 8 51 5.10 68 6.80 17 1.70
3 Power Grangers 10 6 25 2.50 57 5.70 32 3.20
4 Woking Boccia Club Reds 10 5 -14 -1.40 39 3.90 53 5.30
5 Spelthorne A 10 1 -59 -5.90 22 2.20 81 8.10
6 Spelthorne B 10 0 -42 -4.20 26 2.60 68 6.80

All matches played.

SURREY B

Match List

Home Score Away Score
Special Olympics Surrey - A (Winner) 12 Spelthorne C 0
Spelthorne C 0 Special Olympics Surrey - A (Winner) 12
Special Olympics Surrey - A (Winner) 17 Sussex Allstars 0
Sussex Allstars 0 Special Olympics Surrey - A (Winner) 12
Special Olympics Surrey - A 3 (0)YMCA Wildcats B (Winner) 3 (1)
YMCA Wildcats B 1 Special Olympics Surrey - A (Winner) 6
Special Olympics Surrey - A (Winner) 12 Croydon Boccia Club 0
Croydon Boccia Club 0 Special Olympics Surrey - A (Winner) 12
Special Olympics Surrey - A (Winner) 6 YMCA Kings Lodge 5
YMCA Kings Lodge 3 Special Olympics Surrey - A (Winner) 6
Spelthorne C (Winner) 7 Sussex Allstars 1
Sussex Allstars 0 Spelthorne C (Winner) 12
Spelthorne C (Winner) 5 YMCA Wildcats B 2
YMCA Wildcats B (Winner) 7 Spelthorne C 0
Spelthorne C 17 Croydon Boccia Club Forfeit
Croydon Boccia Club 0 Spelthorne C (Winner) 12
Spelthorne C 1 YMCA Kings Lodge (Winner) 6
YMCA Kings Lodge (Winner) 7 Spelthorne C 1
Sussex Allstars 0 YMCA Wildcats B (Winner) 14
YMCA Wildcats B (Winner) 17 Sussex Allstars Forfeit
Sussex Allstars (Winner) 17 Croydon Boccia Club Forfeit
Croydon Boccia Club Forfeit Sussex Allstars Forfeit
Sussex Allstars 0 YMCA Kings Lodge (Winner) 12
YMCA Kings Lodge (Winner) 11 Sussex Allstars 1
YMCA Wildcats B (Winner) 17 Croydon Boccia Club Forfeit
Croydon Boccia Club 0 YMCA Wildcats B (Winner) 12
YMCA Wildcats B (Winner) 2 (1)YMCA Kings Lodge 2 (0)
YMCA Kings Lodge 0 YMCA Wildcats B (Winner) 6
Croydon Boccia Club 0 YMCA Kings Lodge (Winner) 12
YMCA Kings Lodge 17 Croydon Boccia Club Forfeit

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Special Olympics Surrey - A 10 9 86 8.60 98 9.80 12 1.20
2 YMCA Wildcats B 10 8 65 6.50 81 8.10 16 1.60
3 YMCA Kings Lodge 10 5 52 5.20 75 7.50 23 2.30
4 Spelthorne C 10 4 8 0.80 55 5.50 47 4.70
5 Sussex Allstars 10 1 -66 -6.60 36 3.60 102 10.20
6 Croydon Boccia Club 10 0 -111 -11.10 17 1.70 128 12.80

All matches played.

EAST A

Match List

Home Score Away Score
Hatfield Eaglets (Winner) 6 Hatfield Golden Eagles 2
Hatfield Golden Eagles Hatfield Eaglets
Hatfield Eaglets Shooting Stars
Shooting Stars (Winner) 8 Hatfield Eaglets 3
Hatfield Eaglets Rising Stars
Rising Stars (Winner) 5 (2)Hatfield Eaglets 5 (0)
Hatfield Eaglets 4 SOSA Shooters (Winner) 8
SOSA Shooters Hatfield Eaglets
Hatfield Eaglets 17 SOSA Stars Forfeit
SOSA Stars Hatfield Eaglets
Hatfield Eaglets 4 (0)SOSA 3 (Winner) 4 (1)
SOSA 3 Hatfield Eaglets
Hatfield Golden Eagles Shooting Stars
Shooting Stars 2 Hatfield Golden Eagles (Winner) 6
Hatfield Golden Eagles Rising Stars
Rising Stars 0 Hatfield Golden Eagles (Winner) 17
Hatfield Golden Eagles (Winner) 6 SOSA Shooters 2
SOSA Shooters Hatfield Golden Eagles
Hatfield Golden Eagles 17 SOSA Stars Forfeit
SOSA Stars Hatfield Golden Eagles
Hatfield Golden Eagles 1 SOSA 3 (Winner) 7
SOSA 3 Hatfield Golden Eagles
Shooting Stars Rising Stars
Rising Stars 3 Shooting Stars (Winner) 8
Shooting Stars 17 SOSA Shooters Forfeit
SOSA Shooters Shooting Stars
Shooting Stars 17 SOSA Stars Forfeit
SOSA Stars Shooting Stars
Shooting Stars 17 SOSA 3 Forfeit
SOSA 3 Shooting Stars
Rising Stars 17 SOSA Shooters Forfeit
SOSA Shooters Rising Stars
Rising Stars 17 SOSA Stars Forfeit
SOSA Stars Rising Stars
Rising Stars 17 SOSA 3 Forfeit
SOSA 3 Rising Stars
SOSA Shooters (Winner) 6 SOSA Stars 3
SOSA Stars SOSA Shooters
SOSA Shooters (Winner) 6 SOSA 3 5
SOSA 3 SOSA Shooters
SOSA Stars 7 SOSA 3 (Winner) 9
SOSA 3 SOSA Stars

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Hatfield Golden Eagles 6 3(1)32 5.33 49 8.17 17 2.83
2 SOSA 3 6 3(1)-27 -4.50 25 4.17 52 8.67
3 SOSA Shooters 6 3(1)-30 -5.00 22 3.67 52 8.67
4 Shooting Stars 6 2 57 9.50 69 11.50 12 2.00
5 Rising Stars 6 1(1)29 4.83 59 9.83 30 5.00
6 Hatfield Eaglets 6 1 12 2.00 39 6.50 27 4.50
7 SOSA Stars 6 0 -73 -12.17 10 1.67 83 13.83

21 of 42 matches played.

EAST B

Match List

Home Score Away Score
Peterborough Boccia Club 16 Ipswich Jax Forfeit
Ipswich Jax Forfeit Peterborough Boccia Club 16
Peterborough Boccia Club (Winner) 5 Lowestoft Boccia Team 3
Lowestoft Boccia Team (Winner) 8 Peterborough Boccia Club 2
Peterborough Boccia Club (Winner) 7 Norwich Pioneers 1 6
Norwich Pioneers 1 (Winner) 9 Peterborough Boccia Club 3
Ipswich Jax Lowestoft Boccia Team
Lowestoft Boccia Team Ipswich Jax
Ipswich Jax Forfeit Norwich Pioneers 1 16
Norwich Pioneers 1 16 Ipswich Jax Forfeit
Lowestoft Boccia Team 1 Norwich Pioneers 1 (Winner) 17
Norwich Pioneers 1 (Winner) 5 (2)Lowestoft Boccia Team 5 (0)

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Norwich Pioneers 1 6 3 53 8.83 69 11.50 16 2.67
2 Peterborough Boccia Club 6 2 23 3.83 49 8.17 26 4.33
3 Lowestoft Boccia Team 4 1 -12 -3.00 17 4.25 29 7.25
4 Ipswich Jax 4 0 -64 -16.00 0 0.00 64 16.00

10 of 12 matches played.

WEST MIDLANDS

Match List

Home Score Away Score
Crusaders (Winner) 8 Boccia Brummies 0
Boccia Brummies Crusaders
Crusaders (Winner) 6 Worcester Boccia Club 1
Worcester Boccia Club 0 Crusaders (Winner) 10
Crusaders 1 TELFORD TORNADOES (Winner) 5
TELFORD TORNADOES (Winner) 5 Crusaders 4
Crusaders 0 Paul's Place Vixens (Winner) 7
Paul's Place Vixens (Winner) 8 Crusaders 2
Crusaders 3 Paul's Place Raiders (Winner) 4
Paul's Place Raiders (Winner) 4 Crusaders 0
Boccia Brummies 8 Worcester Boccia Club (Winner) 9
Worcester Boccia Club (Winner) 4 Boccia Brummies 2
Boccia Brummies 1 TELFORD TORNADOES (Winner) 4
TELFORD TORNADOES (Winner) 11 Boccia Brummies 2
Boccia Brummies 0 Paul's Place Vixens (Winner) 10
Paul's Place Vixens 2 Boccia Brummies (Winner) 5
Boccia Brummies 2 Paul's Place Raiders (Winner) 6
Paul's Place Raiders (Winner) 3 Boccia Brummies 2
Worcester Boccia Club 3 TELFORD TORNADOES (Winner) 7
TELFORD TORNADOES (Winner) 8 Worcester Boccia Club 2
Worcester Boccia Club 1 Paul's Place Vixens (Winner) 12
Paul's Place Vixens (Winner) 5 Worcester Boccia Club 3
Worcester Boccia Club 1 Paul's Place Raiders (Winner) 6
Paul's Place Raiders (Winner) 11 Worcester Boccia Club 2
TELFORD TORNADOES (Winner) 8 Paul's Place Vixens 2
Paul's Place Vixens 0 TELFORD TORNADOES (Winner) 7
TELFORD TORNADOES 4 Paul's Place Raiders (Winner) 5
Paul's Place Raiders (Winner) 4 TELFORD TORNADOES 2
Paul's Place Vixens (Winner) 5 Paul's Place Raiders 4
Paul's Place Raiders (Winner) 5 Paul's Place Vixens 4

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Paul's Place Raiders 10 9 27 2.70 52 5.20 25 2.50
2 TELFORD TORNADOES 10 8 37 3.70 61 6.10 24 2.40
3 Paul's Place Vixens 10 6 20 2.00 55 5.50 35 3.50
4 Crusaders 9 3 0 0.00 34 3.78 34 3.78
5 Worcester Boccia Club 10 2 -49 -4.90 26 2.60 75 7.50
6 Boccia Brummies 9 1 -35 -3.89 22 2.44 57 6.33

29 of 30 matches played.

SOUTH EAST A

Match List

Home Score Away Score
Phoenix Fire 2 Phoenix Flame (Winner) 5
Phoenix Flame 4 Phoenix Fire (Winner) 6
Phoenix Fire 17 SportsAble NewStars Forfeit
SportsAble NewStars 2 Phoenix Fire (Winner) 7
Phoenix Fire (Winner) 7 SportsAble Strikers 5
SportsAble Strikers (Winner) 7 Phoenix Fire 1
Phoenix Fire (Winner) 15 RHN Rollers 1
RHN Rollers 0 Phoenix Fire (Winner) 17
Phoenix Flame 17 SportsAble NewStars Forfeit
SportsAble NewStars 2 Phoenix Flame (Winner) 7
Phoenix Flame 1 SportsAble Strikers (Winner) 7
SportsAble Strikers (Winner) 9 Phoenix Flame 2
Phoenix Flame (Winner) 9 RHN Rollers 3
RHN Rollers 2 Phoenix Flame (Winner) 9
SportsAble NewStars 3 SportsAble Strikers (Winner) 9
SportsAble Strikers (Winner) 5 SportsAble NewStars 4
SportsAble NewStars Forfeit RHN Rollers 17
RHN Rollers SportsAble NewStars
SportsAble Strikers (Winner) 12 RHN Rollers 1
RHN Rollers 3 SportsAble Strikers (Winner) 14

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 SportsAble Strikers 8 7 46 5.75 68 8.50 22 2.75
2 Phoenix Fire 8 5 48 6.00 72 9.00 24 3.00
3 Phoenix Flame 8 4 23 2.88 54 6.75 31 3.88
4 RHN Rollers 7 0 -49 -7.00 27 3.86 76 10.86
5 SportsAble NewStars 7 0 -68 -9.71 11 1.57 79 11.29

19 of 20 matches played.

SOUTH EAST B

Match List

Home Score Away Score
Bexley All Stars (Winner) 6 Harlow Hurricanes 2
Harlow Hurricanes 2 Bexley All Stars (Winner) 5
Bexley All Stars (Winner) 9 Romford YMCA 4
Romford YMCA (Winner) 5 Bexley All Stars 3
Bexley All Stars (Winner) 7 Tabor Lions 2
Tabor Lions 0 Bexley All Stars (Winner) 15
Bexley All Stars (Winner) 17 Uttlesford Boccia Club 2
Uttlesford Boccia Club 2 Bexley All Stars (Winner) 4
Bexley All Stars (Winner) 4 Harlow Heroes 3
Harlow Heroes 3 Bexley All Stars (Winner) 5
Harlow Hurricanes 2 Romford YMCA (Winner) 10
Romford YMCA (Winner) 5 Harlow Hurricanes 3
Harlow Hurricanes 4 (0)Tabor Lions (Winner) 4 (2)
Tabor Lions (Winner) 12 Harlow Hurricanes 1
Harlow Hurricanes (Winner) 9 Uttlesford Boccia Club 2
Uttlesford Boccia Club 3 (0)Harlow Hurricanes (Winner) 3 (1)
Harlow Hurricanes (Winner) 6 Harlow Heroes 3
Harlow Heroes (Winner) 8 Harlow Hurricanes 2
Romford YMCA (Winner) 16 Tabor Lions 0
Tabor Lions 1 Romford YMCA (Winner) 8
Romford YMCA (Winner) 5 (6)Uttlesford Boccia Club 5 (5)
Uttlesford Boccia Club 0 Romford YMCA (Winner) 16
Romford YMCA (Winner) 5 Harlow Heroes 3
Harlow Heroes 3 Romford YMCA (Winner) 5
Tabor Lions Uttlesford Boccia Club
Uttlesford Boccia Club 3 Tabor Lions (Winner) 8
Tabor Lions 2 Harlow Heroes (Winner) 9
Harlow Heroes (Winner) 6 Tabor Lions 4
Uttlesford Boccia Club 2 Harlow Heroes (Winner) 8
Harlow Heroes (Winner) 4 Uttlesford Boccia Club 2

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Bexley All Stars 10 9(1)50 5.00 75 7.50 25 2.50
2 Romford YMCA 10 9 50 5.00 79 7.90 29 2.90
3 Harlow Heroes 10 5 13 1.30 50 5.00 37 3.70
4 Tabor Lions 9 3(1)-36 -4.00 33 3.67 69 7.67
5 Harlow Hurricanes 10 3 -24 -2.40 34 3.40 58 5.80
6 Uttlesford Boccia Club 9 0 -53 -5.89 21 2.33 74 8.22

29 of 30 matches played.

KENT

Match List

Home Score Away Score
DartfordBocciaClub *Competitive* (Winner) 6 (1)DARTFORD BOCCIA CLUB 6 (0)
DARTFORD BOCCIA CLUB (Winner) 11 DartfordBocciaClub *Competitive* 1
DartfordBocciaClub *Competitive* 4 Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights A (Winner) 5
Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights A 4 DartfordBocciaClub *Competitive* (Winner) 10
DartfordBocciaClub *Competitive* 1 Herne Bay Herons (Winner) 12
Herne Bay Herons (Winner) 14 DartfordBocciaClub *Competitive* 0
DartfordBocciaClub *Competitive* 1 Herne Bay Seagulls (Winner) 12
Herne Bay Seagulls (Winner) 9 DartfordBocciaClub *Competitive* 4
DARTFORD BOCCIA CLUB 2 Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights A (Winner) 6
Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights A (Winner) 6 DARTFORD BOCCIA CLUB 1
DARTFORD BOCCIA CLUB 2 Herne Bay Herons (Winner) 9
Herne Bay Herons (Winner) 9 DARTFORD BOCCIA CLUB 5
DARTFORD BOCCIA CLUB 4 Herne Bay Seagulls (Winner) 6
Herne Bay Seagulls (Winner) 16 DARTFORD BOCCIA CLUB 1
Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights A 2 Herne Bay Herons (Winner) 9
Herne Bay Herons (Winner) 8 Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights A 3
Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights A 4 Herne Bay Seagulls (Winner) 8
Herne Bay Seagulls 3 Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights A (Winner) 7
Herne Bay Herons (Winner) 5 Herne Bay Seagulls 2
Herne Bay Seagulls 1 Herne Bay Herons (Winner) 7

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Herne Bay Herons 8 8 57 7.13 73 9.13 16 2.00
2 Herne Bay Seagulls 8 5 24 3.00 57 7.13 33 4.13
3 Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights A 8 4 -8 -1.00 37 4.63 45 5.63
4 DartfordBocciaClub *Competitive* 8 2 -46 -5.75 27 3.38 73 9.13
5 DARTFORD BOCCIA CLUB 8 1 -27 -3.38 32 4.00 59 7.38

All matches played.

EAST MIDLANDS A

Match List

Home Score Away Score
Catherine's Wheeler's Team 1 Ableworld Lincoln
Ableworld Lincoln Catherine's Wheeler's Team 1
Catherine's Wheeler's Team 1 Sheffield City Rebels
Sheffield City Rebels Catherine's Wheeler's Team 1
Catherine's Wheeler's Team 1 Sleaford 1's
Sleaford 1's Catherine's Wheeler's Team 1
Catherine's Wheeler's Team 1 Steel City Warriors
Steel City Warriors Catherine's Wheeler's Team 1
Ableworld Lincoln Sheffield City Rebels
Sheffield City Rebels Ableworld Lincoln
Ableworld Lincoln Sleaford 1's
Sleaford 1's Ableworld Lincoln
Ableworld Lincoln Steel City Warriors
Steel City Warriors Ableworld Lincoln
Sheffield City Rebels Sleaford 1's
Sleaford 1's Sheffield City Rebels
Sheffield City Rebels Steel City Warriors
Steel City Warriors Sheffield City Rebels
Sleaford 1's Steel City Warriors
Steel City Warriors Sleaford 1's

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Catherine's Wheeler's Team 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00
2 Ableworld Lincoln 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00
3 Sheffield City Rebels 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00
4 Sleaford 1's 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00
5 Steel City Warriors 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00

No matches played.

EAST MIDLANDS B

Match List

Home Score Away Score
Chesterfield Sleaford 2's
Sleaford 2's Chesterfield
Chesterfield Ableworld Newark Indoor
Ableworld Newark Indoor Chesterfield
Chesterfield Rio's Rockets
Rio's Rockets Chesterfield
Chesterfield Team Spirit
Team Spirit Chesterfield
Sleaford 2's Ableworld Newark Indoor
Ableworld Newark Indoor Sleaford 2's
Sleaford 2's Rio's Rockets
Rio's Rockets Sleaford 2's
Sleaford 2's Team Spirit
Team Spirit Sleaford 2's
Ableworld Newark Indoor Rio's Rockets
Rio's Rockets Ableworld Newark Indoor
Ableworld Newark Indoor Team Spirit
Team Spirit Ableworld Newark Indoor
Rio's Rockets Team Spirit
Team Spirit Rio's Rockets

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Chesterfield 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00
2 Sleaford 2's 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00
3 Ableworld Newark Indoor 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00
4 Rio's Rockets 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00
5 Team Spirit 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00

No matches played.

WEST

Match List

Home Score Away Score
Paul's Place Vikings (Winner) 10 Greenhill House Boccia Club 0
Greenhill House Boccia Club (Winner) 4 Paul's Place Vikings 1
Paul's Place Vikings (Winner) 11 Cotswold Crusaders 0
Cotswold Crusaders 1 Paul's Place Vikings (Winner) 12
Paul's Place Vikings (Winner) 6 Access Sport Henbury 1
Access Sport Henbury 2 Paul's Place Vikings (Winner) 8
Paul's Place Vikings (Winner) 5 Wiltshire All Stars 1
Wiltshire All Stars 0 Paul's Place Vikings (Winner) 10
Paul's Place Vikings (Winner) 5 Paul's Place Pirates 2
Paul's Place Pirates 2 Paul's Place Vikings (Winner) 5
Greenhill House Boccia Club (Winner) 11 Cotswold Crusaders 0
Cotswold Crusaders 2 Greenhill House Boccia Club (Winner) 10
Greenhill House Boccia Club (Winner) 7 Access Sport Henbury 0
Access Sport Henbury 2 (0)Greenhill House Boccia Club (Winner) 2 (2)
Greenhill House Boccia Club (Winner) 9 Wiltshire All Stars 1
Wiltshire All Stars 0 Greenhill House Boccia Club (Winner) 11
Greenhill House Boccia Club 1 Paul's Place Pirates (Winner) 9
Paul's Place Pirates 2 Greenhill House Boccia Club (Winner) 3
Cotswold Crusaders 0 Access Sport Henbury (Winner) 11
Access Sport Henbury 0 Cotswold Crusaders (Winner) 4
Cotswold Crusaders 0 Wiltshire All Stars (Winner) 11
Wiltshire All Stars 1 Cotswold Crusaders (Winner) 6
Cotswold Crusaders 0 Paul's Place Pirates (Winner) 11
Paul's Place Pirates (Winner) 14 Cotswold Crusaders 0
Access Sport Henbury (Winner) 5 Wiltshire All Stars 2
Wiltshire All Stars 2 Access Sport Henbury (Winner) 11
Access Sport Henbury 0 Paul's Place Pirates (Winner) 8
Paul's Place Pirates (Winner) 7 Access Sport Henbury 1
Wiltshire All Stars 0 Paul's Place Pirates (Winner) 11
Paul's Place Pirates (Winner) 9 Wiltshire All Stars 0

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Paul's Place Vikings 10 9 60 6.00 73 7.30 13 1.30
2 Greenhill House Boccia Club 10 8 31 3.10 58 5.80 27 2.70
3 Paul's Place Pirates 10 7 60 6.00 75 7.50 15 1.50
4 Access Sport Henbury 10 3 -13 -1.30 33 3.30 46 4.60
5 Cotswold Crusaders 10 2 -79 -7.90 13 1.30 92 9.20
6 Wiltshire All Stars 10 1 -59 -5.90 18 1.80 77 7.70

All matches played.