Boccia England

National Boccia League

2017-2018

NORTH WEST A

Match List

Home Score Away Score
Glossop Boccia Club (Winner) 6 Rochdale Rebels 2
Rochdale Rebels (Winner) 12 Glossop Boccia Club 1
Glossop Boccia Club 0 Stockport Boccia Club (Winner) 21
Stockport Boccia Club (Winner) 15 Glossop Boccia Club 0
Glossop Boccia Club 3 Bury Bombers (Winner) 7
Bury Bombers (Winner) 11 Glossop Boccia Club 5
Glossop Boccia Club 2 Jigsaw Warriors (Winner) 5
Jigsaw Warriors (Winner) 23 Glossop Boccia Club 0
Glossop Boccia Club Champions Sports Club Boccia
Champions Sports Club Boccia (Winner) 8 Glossop Boccia Club 3
Rochdale Rebels (Winner) 6 Stockport Boccia Club 2
Stockport Boccia Club (Winner) 4 (1)Rochdale Rebels 4 (0)
Rochdale Rebels (Winner) 5 Bury Bombers 3
Bury Bombers (Winner) 6 Rochdale Rebels 5
Rochdale Rebels (Winner) 5 Jigsaw Warriors 3
Jigsaw Warriors 2 Rochdale Rebels (Winner) 8
Rochdale Rebels (Winner) 7 Champions Sports Club Boccia 3
Champions Sports Club Boccia 2 Rochdale Rebels (Winner) 16
Stockport Boccia Club (Winner) 5 Bury Bombers 4
Bury Bombers 3 Stockport Boccia Club (Winner) 6
Stockport Boccia Club 2 Jigsaw Warriors (Winner) 9
Jigsaw Warriors (Winner) 7 Stockport Boccia Club 3
Stockport Boccia Club 2 Champions Sports Club Boccia (Winner) 5
Champions Sports Club Boccia 4 Stockport Boccia Club (Winner) 8
Bury Bombers (Winner) 7 Jigsaw Warriors 5
Jigsaw Warriors (Winner) 6 (1)Bury Bombers 6 (0)
Bury Bombers (Winner) 13 Champions Sports Club Boccia 3
Champions Sports Club Boccia 2 Bury Bombers (Winner) 11
Jigsaw Warriors (Winner) 6 Champions Sports Club Boccia 3
Champions Sports Club Boccia 3 Jigsaw Warriors (Winner) 6

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Rochdale Rebels 10 7(1)38 3.80 70 7.00 32 3.20
2 Jigsaw Warriors 10 7 33 3.30 72 7.20 39 3.90
3 Stockport Boccia Club 10 6(1)26 2.60 68 6.80 42 4.20
4 Bury Bombers 10 6 26 2.60 71 7.10 45 4.50
5 Champions Sports Club Boccia 9 2 -39 -4.33 33 3.67 72 8.00
6 Glossop Boccia Club 9 1 -84 -9.33 20 2.22 104 11.56

29 of 30 matches played.

NORTH WEST B

Match List

Home Score Away Score
Greenbank Giants Boccia Club (Winner) 15 Boccia Wirral 2
Boccia Wirral 2 Greenbank Giants Boccia Club (Winner) 16
Greenbank Giants Boccia Club (Winner) 5 (0)Blackpool Flyers 4
Blackpool Flyers 0 Greenbank Giants Boccia Club (Winner) 12
Greenbank Giants Boccia Club (Winner) 11 Bidston Bullets 2
Bidston Bullets 0 Greenbank Giants Boccia Club (Winner) 16
Greenbank Giants Boccia Club (Winner) 4 Bury Jigsaw 3
Bury Jigsaw (Winner) 7 Greenbank Giants Boccia Club 3
Greenbank Giants Boccia Club (Winner) 17 Bury Tigers 1
Bury Tigers 2 Greenbank Giants Boccia Club (Winner) 15
Boccia Wirral 2 Blackpool Flyers (Winner) 7
Blackpool Flyers 2 Boccia Wirral (Winner) 5
Boccia Wirral (Winner) 8 Bidston Bullets 1
Bidston Bullets (Winner) 5 Boccia Wirral 4 (0)
Boccia Wirral 2 Bury Jigsaw (Winner) 20
Bury Jigsaw (Winner) 6 Boccia Wirral 3
Boccia Wirral (Winner) 5 Bury Tigers 4
Bury Tigers 4 Boccia Wirral (Winner) 6
Blackpool Flyers (Winner) 16 Bidston Bullets 3
Bidston Bullets (Winner) 5 Blackpool Flyers 2
Blackpool Flyers (Winner) 8 Bury Jigsaw 1
Bury Jigsaw (Winner) 5 Blackpool Flyers 3
Blackpool Flyers (Winner) 7 Bury Tigers 2
Bury Tigers 1 Blackpool Flyers (Winner) 9
Bidston Bullets 2 Bury Jigsaw (Winner) 7
Bury Jigsaw (Winner) 12 Bidston Bullets 1
Bidston Bullets (Winner) 6 Bury Tigers 3
Bury Tigers (Winner) 7 Bidston Bullets 2
Bury Jigsaw (Winner) 7 Bury Tigers 5
Bury Tigers 2 Bury Jigsaw (Winner) 8

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Greenbank Giants Boccia Club 10 9 91 9.10 114 11.40 23 2.30
2 Bury Jigsaw 10 8 43 4.30 76 7.60 33 3.30
3 Blackpool Flyers 10 5 17 1.70 58 5.80 41 4.10
4 Boccia Wirral 10 4 -41 -4.10 39 3.90 80 8.00
5 Bidston Bullets 10 3 -59 -5.90 27 2.70 86 8.60
6 Bury Tigers 10 1 -51 -5.10 31 3.10 82 8.20

All matches played.

NORTH WEST C

Match List

Home Score Away Score
DDA Diamonds 2 Blackpool Braves (Winner) 10
Blackpool Braves (Winner) 11 DDA Diamonds 0
DDA Diamonds (Winner) 7 Bury Aces 6
Bury Aces (Winner) 9 DDA Diamonds 2
DDA Diamonds (Winner) 8 Jigsaw Youth 5
Jigsaw Youth (Winner) 4 (1)DDA Diamonds 4 (0)
DDA Diamonds (Winner) 6 DDA Dynamos 2
DDA Dynamos 4 DDA Diamonds (Winner) 11
Blackpool Braves 3 Bury Aces (Winner) 10
Bury Aces (Winner) 7 Blackpool Braves 1
Blackpool Braves (Winner) 6 Jigsaw Youth 4
Jigsaw Youth 2 Blackpool Braves (Winner) 14
Blackpool Braves (Winner) 7 DDA Dynamos 5
DDA Dynamos 2 Blackpool Braves (Winner) 10
Bury Aces (Winner) 11 Jigsaw Youth 3
Jigsaw Youth 2 Bury Aces (Winner) 13
Bury Aces (Winner) 9 DDA Dynamos 5
DDA Dynamos 1 Bury Aces (Winner) 13
Jigsaw Youth 3 DDA Dynamos (Winner) 9
DDA Dynamos (Winner) 5 (1)Jigsaw Youth 5 (0)

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Bury Aces 8 7 54 6.75 78 9.75 24 3.00
2 Blackpool Braves 8 6 30 3.75 62 7.75 32 4.00
3 DDA Diamonds 8 4 -11 -1.38 40 5.00 51 6.38
4 DDA Dynamos 8 2 -31 -3.88 33 4.13 64 8.00
5 Jigsaw Youth 8 1 -42 -5.25 28 3.50 70 8.75

All matches played.

LONDON

Match List

Home Score Away Score
Hackney Warriors (Winner) 13 RHN Rollers 0
RHN Rollers 0 Hackney Warriors (Winner) 13
Hackney Warriors (Winner) 6 (5)Brimsdown Gotcha's 6 (0)
Brimsdown Gotcha's (Winner) 9 Hackney Warriors 5
Hackney Warriors 1 PACE B (Winner) 11
PACE B (Winner) 14 Hackney Warriors 2
RHN Rollers 2 Brimsdown Gotcha's (Winner) 5
Brimsdown Gotcha's (Winner) 11 RHN Rollers 2
RHN Rollers 0 PACE B (Winner) 13
PACE B (Winner) 13 RHN Rollers 0
Brimsdown Gotcha's 0 PACE B (Winner) 13
PACE B 0 Brimsdown Gotcha's (Winner) 13

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 PACE B 6 5 48 8.00 64 10.67 16 2.67
2 Brimsdown Gotcha's 6 4 16 2.67 44 7.33 28 4.67
3 Hackney Warriors 6 3 0 0.00 40 6.67 40 6.67
4 RHN Rollers 6 0 -64 -10.67 4 0.67 68 11.33

All matches played.

YORKSHIRE

Match List

Home Score Away Score
Hambleton Boccia 3 Hambleton Boccia 2 (Winner) 6
Hambleton Boccia 2 (Winner) 4 Hambleton Boccia 3
Hambleton Boccia (Winner) 4 Scarboccia 3
Scarboccia (Winner) 7 Hambleton Boccia 5
Hambleton Boccia 4 IM Leeds Boccia (Winner) 5
IM Leeds Boccia 2 Hambleton Boccia (Winner) 6
Hambleton Boccia 2 3 Scarboccia (Winner) 7
Scarboccia (Winner) 6 (3)Hambleton Boccia 2 6 (0)
Hambleton Boccia 2 2 IM Leeds Boccia (Winner) 9
IM Leeds Boccia (Winner) 8 Hambleton Boccia 2 1
Scarboccia (Winner) 6 IM Leeds Boccia 5
IM Leeds Boccia (Winner) 8 Scarboccia 7

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Scarboccia 6 4(1)5 0.83 36 6.00 31 5.17
2 IM Leeds Boccia 6 4 11 1.83 37 6.17 26 4.33
3 Hambleton Boccia 2 6 2(1)-14 -2.33 22 3.67 36 6.00
4 Hambleton Boccia 6 2 -2 -0.33 25 4.17 27 4.50

All matches played.

SURREY A

Match List

Home Score Away Score
YMCA Wildcats A 4 Woking Boccia Club Reds (Winner) 6
Woking Boccia Club Reds (Winner) 6 YMCA Wildcats A 4
YMCA Wildcats A (Winner) 5 Boccia Epsom Ewell (BEE's) A 1
Boccia Epsom Ewell (BEE's) A 1 YMCA Wildcats A (Winner) 12
YMCA Wildcats A (Winner) 10 Spelthorne A 1
Spelthorne A 1 YMCA Wildcats A (Winner) 3
YMCA Wildcats A (Winner) 10 ECL Linkers 1 2
ECL Linkers 1 5 YMCA Wildcats A (Winner) 9
YMCA Wildcats A (Winner) 9 Sussex Allstars 0
Sussex Allstars 0 YMCA Wildcats A (Winner) 11
Woking Boccia Club Reds (Winner) 9 Boccia Epsom Ewell (BEE's) A 1
Boccia Epsom Ewell (BEE's) A 2 Woking Boccia Club Reds (Winner) 5
Woking Boccia Club Reds (Winner) 3 Spelthorne A 1
Spelthorne A (Winner) 8 Woking Boccia Club Reds 0
Woking Boccia Club Reds 3 ECL Linkers 1 (Winner) 5
ECL Linkers 1 3 Woking Boccia Club Reds (Winner) 4
Woking Boccia Club Reds (Winner) 9 Sussex Allstars 0
Sussex Allstars 0 Woking Boccia Club Reds (Winner) 9
Boccia Epsom Ewell (BEE's) A 2 Spelthorne A (Winner) 4
Spelthorne A 0 Boccia Epsom Ewell (BEE's) A (Winner) 10
Boccia Epsom Ewell (BEE's) A (Winner) 4 ECL Linkers 1 2
ECL Linkers 1 1 Boccia Epsom Ewell (BEE's) A (Winner) 6
Boccia Epsom Ewell (BEE's) A (Winner) 9 Sussex Allstars 0
Sussex Allstars 0 Boccia Epsom Ewell (BEE's) A (Winner) 9
Spelthorne A (Winner) 9 ECL Linkers 1 0
ECL Linkers 1 (Winner) 3 Spelthorne A 1
Spelthorne A (Winner) 9 Sussex Allstars 0
Sussex Allstars 0 Spelthorne A (Winner) 9
ECL Linkers 1 (Winner) 9 Sussex Allstars 0
Sussex Allstars 0 ECL Linkers 1 (Winner) 9

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Woking Boccia Club Reds 10 8(1)26 2.60 54 5.40 28 2.80
2 YMCA Wildcats A 10 8 54 5.40 77 7.70 23 2.30
3 Boccia Epsom Ewell (BEE's) A 10 5(1)7 0.70 45 4.50 38 3.80
4 Spelthorne A 10 5 12 1.20 43 4.30 31 3.10
5 ECL Linkers 1 10 4 -7 -0.70 39 3.90 46 4.60
6 Sussex Allstars 10 0 -92 -9.20 0 0.00 92 9.20

All matches played.

SURREY B

Match List

Home Score Away Score
Spelthorne B 3 Special Olympics Surrey - A (Winner) 6
Special Olympics Surrey - A (Winner) 6 Spelthorne B 0
Spelthorne B (Winner) 8 YMCA Wildcats B 1
YMCA Wildcats B (Winner) 6 Spelthorne B 1
Spelthorne B (Winner) 8 YMCA Kings Lodge 0
YMCA Kings Lodge 0 Spelthorne B (Winner) 8
Spelthorne B 0 ECL Linkers 2 (Winner) 4
ECL Linkers 2 1 Spelthorne B (Winner) 6
Spelthorne B (Winner) 7 Farnham Boccia Club 0
Farnham Boccia Club (Winner) 5 Spelthorne B 1
Special Olympics Surrey - A (Winner) 4 YMCA Wildcats B 0
YMCA Wildcats B 1 Special Olympics Surrey - A (Winner) 9
Special Olympics Surrey - A (Winner) 8 YMCA Kings Lodge 0
YMCA Kings Lodge 0 Special Olympics Surrey - A (Winner) 8
Special Olympics Surrey - A (Winner) 5 ECL Linkers 2 2
ECL Linkers 2 2 Special Olympics Surrey - A (Winner) 3
Special Olympics Surrey - A (Winner) 8 Farnham Boccia Club 1
Farnham Boccia Club 0 Special Olympics Surrey - A (Winner) 6
YMCA Wildcats B (Winner) 8 YMCA Kings Lodge 0
YMCA Kings Lodge 0 YMCA Wildcats B (Winner) 8
YMCA Wildcats B 1 ECL Linkers 2 (Winner) 7
ECL Linkers 2 (Winner) 4 YMCA Wildcats B 2
YMCA Wildcats B 1 Farnham Boccia Club (Winner) 4
Farnham Boccia Club 3 YMCA Wildcats B (Winner) 4
YMCA Kings Lodge 0 ECL Linkers 2 (Winner) 8
ECL Linkers 2 (Winner) 8 YMCA Kings Lodge 0
YMCA Kings Lodge 0 Farnham Boccia Club (Winner) 8
Farnham Boccia Club (Winner) 8 YMCA Kings Lodge 0
ECL Linkers 2 (Winner) 4 Farnham Boccia Club 1
Farnham Boccia Club 3 (0)ECL Linkers 2 (Winner) 3 (1)

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Special Olympics Surrey - A 10 10 54 5.40 63 6.30 9 0.90
2 ECL Linkers 2 10 7 22 2.20 43 4.30 21 2.10
3 Spelthorne B 10 5 13 1.30 42 4.20 29 2.90
4 YMCA Wildcats B 10 4(1)-8 -0.80 32 3.20 40 4.00
5 Farnham Boccia Club 10 4 -1 -0.10 33 3.30 34 3.40
6 YMCA Kings Lodge 10 0 -80 -8.00 0 0.00 80 8.00

All matches played.

EAST A

Match List

Home Score Away Score
Rising Stars SportsAble NewStars
SportsAble NewStars Rising Stars
Rising Stars 3 SOSA Shooters (Winner) 4
SOSA Shooters 5 Rising Stars (Winner) 7
Rising Stars 1 Shooting Stars (Winner) 6
Shooting Stars (Winner) 7 Rising Stars 3
SportsAble NewStars SOSA Shooters
SOSA Shooters SportsAble NewStars
SportsAble NewStars Shooting Stars
Shooting Stars SportsAble NewStars
SOSA Shooters 4 Shooting Stars (Winner) 5
Shooting Stars (Winner) 16 SOSA Shooters 0

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Shooting Stars 4 4 26 6.50 34 8.50 8 2.00
2 Rising Stars 4 1(1)-8 -2.00 14 3.50 22 5.50
3 SOSA Shooters 4 1 -18 -4.50 13 3.25 31 7.75
4 SportsAble NewStars 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00

6 of 12 matches played.

EAST B

Match List

Home Score Away Score
SportsAble Strikers Phoenix Flame
Phoenix Flame 12 SportsAble Strikers Forfeit
SportsAble Strikers SOSA Stars
SOSA Stars SportsAble Strikers
SportsAble Strikers Phoenix Fire
Phoenix Fire 12 SportsAble Strikers Forfeit
Phoenix Flame (Winner) 8 SOSA Stars 3
SOSA Stars 0 Phoenix Flame (Winner) 10
Phoenix Flame 5 Phoenix Fire (Winner) 7
Phoenix Fire (Winner) 12 Phoenix Flame 0
SOSA Stars 1 Phoenix Fire (Winner) 6
Phoenix Fire (Winner) 12 SOSA Stars 0

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Phoenix Fire 5 4 43 8.60 49 9.80 6 1.20
2 Phoenix Flame 5 2 13 2.60 35 7.00 22 4.40
3 SportsAble Strikers 2 0 -24 -12.00 0 0.00 24 12.00
4 SOSA Stars 4 0 -32 -8.00 4 1.00 36 9.00

8 of 12 matches played.

EAST C

Match List

Home Score Away Score
Uttlesford Boccia Club 3 Hatfield Eaglets (Winner) 6
Hatfield Eaglets 2 Uttlesford Boccia Club (Winner) 6
Uttlesford Boccia Club 3 Hatfield Golden Eagles (Winner) 4
Hatfield Golden Eagles (Winner) 12 Uttlesford Boccia Club 3
Uttlesford Boccia Club (Winner) 5 Harlow Heroes 4
Harlow Heroes 3 Uttlesford Boccia Club (Winner) 6
Hatfield Eaglets 2 Hatfield Golden Eagles (Winner) 10
Hatfield Golden Eagles 4 Hatfield Eaglets (Winner) 5
Hatfield Eaglets (Winner) 10 Harlow Heroes 1
Harlow Heroes (Winner) 9 Hatfield Eaglets 2
Hatfield Golden Eagles (Winner) 7 Harlow Heroes 3
Harlow Heroes 4 Hatfield Golden Eagles (Winner) 5

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Hatfield Golden Eagles 6 5 22 3.67 42 7.00 20 3.33
2 Uttlesford Boccia Club 6 3(1)-5 -0.83 26 4.33 31 5.17
3 Hatfield Eaglets 6 3 -6 -1.00 27 4.50 33 5.50
4 Harlow Heroes 6 1 -11 -1.83 24 4.00 35 5.83

All matches played.

EAST MIDLANDS

Match List

Home Score Away Score
Catherine's Wheeler's Team 1 (Winner) 7 Catherine's Wheeler's Team 2 5
Catherine's Wheeler's Team 2 (Winner) 6 Catherine's Wheeler's Team 1 4
Catherine's Wheeler's Team 1 (Winner) 6 Chesterfield 0
Chesterfield 1 Catherine's Wheeler's Team 1 (Winner) 7
Catherine's Wheeler's Team 1 3 Steel City Warriors (Winner) 5
Steel City Warriors 4 Catherine's Wheeler's Team 1 (Winner) 5
Catherine's Wheeler's Team 1 2 Sheffield City Rebels (Winner) 8
Sheffield City Rebels (Winner) 21 Catherine's Wheeler's Team 1 0
Catherine's Wheeler's Team 2 (Winner) 5 (1)Chesterfield 5 (0)
Chesterfield 0 Catherine's Wheeler's Team 2 (Winner) 8
Catherine's Wheeler's Team 2 4 Steel City Warriors (Winner) 7
Steel City Warriors 2 Catherine's Wheeler's Team 2 (Winner) 11
Catherine's Wheeler's Team 2 1 Sheffield City Rebels (Winner) 11
Sheffield City Rebels (Winner) 11 Catherine's Wheeler's Team 2 4
Chesterfield 5 Steel City Warriors (Winner) 11
Steel City Warriors (Winner) 12 Chesterfield 4
Chesterfield 4 Sheffield City Rebels (Winner) 9
Sheffield City Rebels (Winner) 9 Chesterfield 6
Steel City Warriors 4 Sheffield City Rebels (Winner) 8
Sheffield City Rebels (Winner) 9 Steel City Warriors 1

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Sheffield City Rebels 8 8 64 8.00 86 10.75 22 2.75
2 Catherine's Wheeler's Team 1 8 4(2)-16 -2.00 34 4.25 50 6.25
3 Catherine's Wheeler's Team 2 8 4(1)-3 -0.38 44 5.50 47 5.88
4 Steel City Warriors 8 4 -3 -0.38 46 5.75 49 6.13
5 Chesterfield 8 0 -42 -5.25 25 3.13 67 8.38

All matches played.

EAST ANGLIA

Match List

Home Score Away Score
Peterborough Boccia Club Ipswich Jax
Ipswich Jax Peterborough Boccia Club
Peterborough Boccia Club Lowestoft Boccia Team
Lowestoft Boccia Team Peterborough Boccia Club
Peterborough Boccia Club (Winner) 7 Norwich Pioneers 1 3
Norwich Pioneers 1 (Winner) 6 Peterborough Boccia Club 0
Peterborough Boccia Club Norwich Pioneers 2
Norwich Pioneers 2 0 Peterborough Boccia Club (Winner) 9
Peterborough Boccia Club 4 Isle of Ely boccia club (Winner) 5
Isle of Ely boccia club (Winner) 8 Peterborough Boccia Club 6
Ipswich Jax Lowestoft Boccia Team
Lowestoft Boccia Team Ipswich Jax
Ipswich Jax Norwich Pioneers 1
Norwich Pioneers 1 (Winner) 9 Ipswich Jax 0
Ipswich Jax Norwich Pioneers 2
Norwich Pioneers 2 (Winner) 9 Ipswich Jax 0
Ipswich Jax Isle of Ely boccia club
Isle of Ely boccia club Ipswich Jax
Lowestoft Boccia Team 5 Norwich Pioneers 1 (Winner) 14
Norwich Pioneers 1 Lowestoft Boccia Team
Lowestoft Boccia Team (Winner) 7 Norwich Pioneers 2 2
Norwich Pioneers 2 0 Lowestoft Boccia Team (Winner) 9
Lowestoft Boccia Team (Winner) 7 Isle of Ely boccia club 5
Isle of Ely boccia club Lowestoft Boccia Team
Norwich Pioneers 1 (Winner) 6 Norwich Pioneers 2 4
Norwich Pioneers 2 0 Norwich Pioneers 1 (Winner) 9
Norwich Pioneers 1 (Winner) 6 Isle of Ely boccia club 2
Isle of Ely boccia club (Winner) 10 Norwich Pioneers 1 5
Norwich Pioneers 2 4 Isle of Ely boccia club (Winner) 9
Isle of Ely boccia club Norwich Pioneers 2

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Norwich Pioneers 1 8 6 30 3.75 58 7.25 28 3.50
2 Isle of Ely boccia club 6 4 7 1.17 39 6.50 32 5.33
3 Lowestoft Boccia Team 4 3 7 1.75 28 7.00 21 5.25
4 Peterborough Boccia Club 5 2 4 0.80 26 5.20 22 4.40
5 Norwich Pioneers 2 7 1 -30 -4.29 19 2.71 49 7.00
6 Ipswich Jax 2 0 -18 -9.00 0 0.00 18 9.00

16 of 30 matches played.

NORTH EAST A

Match List

Home Score Away Score
Gateway North East A 1 Percy Hedley B (Winner) 8
Percy Hedley B (Winner) 9 Gateway North East A 0
Gateway North East A 1 SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 2 (Winner) 5
SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 2 2 Gateway North East A (Winner) 4
Gateway North East A 1 SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 4 (Winner) 2
SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 4 1 Gateway North East A (Winner) 5
Gateway North East A 11 SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 5 Forfeit
SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 5 Forfeit Gateway North East A 11
Percy Hedley B 0 SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 2 (Winner) 4
SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 2 0 Percy Hedley B (Winner) 5
Percy Hedley B (Winner) 11 SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 4 0
SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 4 (Winner) 3 Percy Hedley B 0
Percy Hedley B 11 SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 5 Forfeit
SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 5 Forfeit Percy Hedley B 11
SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 2 0 SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 4 (Winner) 7
SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 4 2 SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 2 (Winner) 4
SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 2 11 SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 5 Forfeit
SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 5 Forfeit SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 2 11
SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 4 11 SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 5 Forfeit
SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 5 Forfeit SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 4 11

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Percy Hedley B 8 4 47 5.88 55 6.88 8 1.00
2 SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 2 8 3(1)18 2.25 37 4.63 19 2.38
3 SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 4 8 3 16 2.00 37 4.63 21 2.63
4 Gateway North East A 8 2 7 0.88 34 4.25 27 3.38
5 SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 5 8 0 -88 -11.00 0 0.00 88 11.00

All matches played.

NORTH EAST B

Match List

Home Score Away Score
Gateway North East B (Winner) 2 (1)Percy Hedley A 2 (0)
Percy Hedley A 9 Gateway North East B Forfeit
Gateway North East B 1 SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 1 (Winner) 4
SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 1 (Winner) 7 Gateway North East B 2
Gateway North East B (Winner) 3 (1)SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 3 3 (0)
SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 3 9 Gateway North East B Forfeit
Gateway North East B 3 Northern Power (Winner) 4
Northern Power (Winner) 7 Gateway North East B 0
Gateway North East B (Winner) 5 Sporting STEPs 2
Sporting STEPs 9 Gateway North East B Forfeit
Percy Hedley A (Winner) 6 SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 1 0
SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 1 0 Percy Hedley A (Winner) 3
Percy Hedley A 1 SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 3 (Winner) 2
SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 3 Forfeit Percy Hedley A 9
Percy Hedley A 0 Northern Power (Winner) 4
Northern Power (Winner) 2 (1)Percy Hedley A 2 (0)
Percy Hedley A (Winner) 5 Sporting STEPs 0
Sporting STEPs 1 Percy Hedley A (Winner) 2
SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 1 9 SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 3 Forfeit
SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 3 (Winner) 3 SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 1 1
SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 1 1 Northern Power (Winner) 4
Northern Power (Winner) 4 SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 1 0
SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 1 0 Sporting STEPs (Winner) 3
Sporting STEPs 1 SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 1 (Winner) 3
SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 3 1 Northern Power (Winner) 2
Northern Power (Winner) 8 SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 3 1
SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 3 (Winner) 5 Sporting STEPs 0
Sporting STEPs 9 SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 3 Forfeit
Northern Power (Winner) 8 Sporting STEPs 0
Sporting STEPs 0 Northern Power (Winner) 9

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Northern Power 10 10 44 4.40 52 5.20 8 0.80
2 Percy Hedley A 10 4 28 2.80 39 3.90 11 1.10
3 SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 1 10 3(1)-2 -0.20 25 2.50 27 2.70
4 SPECIAL OLYMPICS GATESHEAD 3 10 3(1)-18 -1.80 24 2.40 42 4.20
5 Gateway North East B 10 3(1)-40 -4.00 16 1.60 56 5.60
6 Sporting STEPs 10 1 -12 -1.20 25 2.50 37 3.70

All matches played.

WEST MIDLANDS A

Match List

Home Score Away Score
TELFORD TORNADOES Boccia Brummies
Boccia Brummies TELFORD TORNADOES
TELFORD TORNADOES Worcester Boccia Club
Worcester Boccia Club TELFORD TORNADOES
TELFORD TORNADOES Paul's Place Raiders
Paul's Place Raiders TELFORD TORNADOES
TELFORD TORNADOES Bromsgrove Boccia Boars
Bromsgrove Boccia Boars TELFORD TORNADOES
Boccia Brummies 3 Worcester Boccia Club (Winner) 6
Worcester Boccia Club 4 Boccia Brummies (Winner) 7
Boccia Brummies 0 Paul's Place Raiders (Winner) 17
Paul's Place Raiders Boccia Brummies
Boccia Brummies 2 Bromsgrove Boccia Boars (Winner) 7
Bromsgrove Boccia Boars (Winner) 6 Boccia Brummies 2
Worcester Boccia Club 2 Paul's Place Raiders (Winner) 13
Paul's Place Raiders (Winner) 4 Worcester Boccia Club 3
Worcester Boccia Club Bromsgrove Boccia Boars
Bromsgrove Boccia Boars Worcester Boccia Club
Paul's Place Raiders (Winner) 13 Bromsgrove Boccia Boars 3
Bromsgrove Boccia Boars 2 Paul's Place Raiders (Winner) 7

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Paul's Place Raiders 5 5 44 8.80 54 10.80 10 2.00
2 Bromsgrove Boccia Boars 4 2 -6 -1.50 18 4.50 24 6.00
3 Boccia Brummies 5 1(1)-26 -5.20 14 2.80 40 8.00
4 Worcester Boccia Club 4 1 -12 -3.00 15 3.75 27 6.75
5 TELFORD TORNADOES 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00

9 of 20 matches played.

WEST MIDLANDS B

Match List

Home Score Away Score
Paul's Place Vixens 6 TELFORD TYPHOONS Forfeit
TELFORD TYPHOONS Forfeit Paul's Place Vixens 6
Paul's Place Vixens 6 TELFORD TEMPESTS Forfeit
TELFORD TEMPESTS Forfeit Paul's Place Vixens 6
Paul's Place Vixens 6 Crusaders Forfeit
Crusaders Forfeit Paul's Place Vixens 6
TELFORD TYPHOONS TELFORD TEMPESTS
TELFORD TEMPESTS TELFORD TYPHOONS
TELFORD TYPHOONS Crusaders
Crusaders TELFORD TYPHOONS
TELFORD TEMPESTS Crusaders
Crusaders TELFORD TEMPESTS

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Paul's Place Vixens 6 0 36 6.00 36 6.00 0 0.00
2 TELFORD TYPHOONS 2 0 -12 -6.00 0 0.00 12 6.00
3 TELFORD TEMPESTS 2 0 -12 -6.00 0 0.00 12 6.00
4 Crusaders 2 0 -12 -6.00 0 0.00 12 6.00

6 of 12 matches played.

WEST

Match List

Home Score Away Score
Paul's Place Vikings (Winner) 11 Greenhill House Boccia Club 0
Greenhill House Boccia Club 0 Paul's Place Vikings (Winner) 11
Paul's Place Vikings (Winner) 5 Cotswold Crusaders 4
Cotswold Crusaders (Winner) 5 Paul's Place Vikings 2
Paul's Place Vikings (Winner) 9 Access Sport Henbury 0
Access Sport Henbury Paul's Place Vikings
Paul's Place Vikings (Winner) 6 Paul's Place Pirates 3
Paul's Place Pirates Paul's Place Vikings
Paul's Place Vikings The Breakaways
The Breakaways Paul's Place Vikings
Greenhill House Boccia Club (Winner) 3 Cotswold Crusaders 1
Cotswold Crusaders 1 Greenhill House Boccia Club (Winner) 3
Greenhill House Boccia Club (Winner) 11 Access Sport Henbury 0
Access Sport Henbury Greenhill House Boccia Club
Greenhill House Boccia Club 2 Paul's Place Pirates (Winner) 3
Paul's Place Pirates (Winner) 3 Greenhill House Boccia Club 2
Greenhill House Boccia Club The Breakaways
The Breakaways Greenhill House Boccia Club
Cotswold Crusaders (Winner) 5 Access Sport Henbury 0
Access Sport Henbury Cotswold Crusaders
Cotswold Crusaders 4 Paul's Place Pirates (Winner) 5
Paul's Place Pirates 2 Cotswold Crusaders (Winner) 5
Cotswold Crusaders Forfeit The Breakaways Forfeit
The Breakaways Cotswold Crusaders
Access Sport Henbury Paul's Place Pirates
Paul's Place Pirates (Winner) 8 Access Sport Henbury 1
Access Sport Henbury The Breakaways
The Breakaways Access Sport Henbury
Paul's Place Pirates The Breakaways
The Breakaways Paul's Place Pirates

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Paul's Place Vikings 6 5 32 5.33 44 7.33 12 2.00
2 Paul's Place Pirates 6 4 4 0.67 24 4.00 20 3.33
3 Greenhill House Boccia Club 7 3(1)-9 -1.29 21 3.00 30 4.29
4 Cotswold Crusaders 8 3 16 2.00 36 4.50 20 2.50
5 The Breakaways 1 0 11 11.00 11 11.00 0 0.00
6 Access Sport Henbury 4 0 -32 -8.00 1 0.25 33 8.25

16 of 30 matches played.

SOUTH EAST

Match List

Home Score Away Score
Bexley All Stars (Winner) 13 Harlow Hurricanes 2
Harlow Hurricanes 4 Bexley All Stars (Winner) 10
Bexley All Stars 4 Romford YMCA (Winner) 5
Romford YMCA (Winner) 5 Bexley All Stars 3
Bexley All Stars (Winner) 4 Tabor Tigers 3
Tabor Tigers 3 Bexley All Stars (Winner) 4
Harlow Hurricanes (Winner) 4 Romford YMCA 3
Romford YMCA (Winner) 5 Harlow Hurricanes 3
Harlow Hurricanes 2 Tabor Tigers (Winner) 5
Tabor Tigers (Winner) 5 Harlow Hurricanes 4
Romford YMCA 5 Tabor Tigers (Winner) 7
Tabor Tigers 2 Romford YMCA (Winner) 10

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Romford YMCA 6 4(1)10 1.67 33 5.50 23 3.83
2 Bexley All Stars 6 4 16 2.67 38 6.33 22 3.67
3 Tabor Tigers 6 3 -4 -0.67 25 4.17 29 4.83
4 Harlow Hurricanes 6 1 -22 -3.67 19 3.17 41 6.83

All matches played.

Group 19

Match List

Home Score Away Score
DartfordBocciaClub *Competitive* 15 DARTFORD BOCCIA CLUB Forfeit
DARTFORD BOCCIA CLUB Forfeit DartfordBocciaClub *Competitive* 15
DartfordBocciaClub *Competitive* (Winner) 6 Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights A 3
Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights A 3 DartfordBocciaClub *Competitive* (Winner) 6
DartfordBocciaClub *Competitive* (Winner) 7 Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights B 3
Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights B 3 DartfordBocciaClub *Competitive* (Winner) 7
DartfordBocciaClub *Competitive* (Winner) 5 Herne Bay Seagulls 4
Herne Bay Seagulls (Winner) 6 DartfordBocciaClub *Competitive* 4
DartfordBocciaClub *Competitive* (Winner) 4 (5)Herne Bay Herons 4 (4)
Herne Bay Herons (Winner) 8 (7)DartfordBocciaClub *Competitive* 7 (7)
DartfordBocciaClub *Competitive* 3 Bexley Super Stars (Winner) 6
Bexley Super Stars (Winner) 6 DartfordBocciaClub *Competitive* 3
DARTFORD BOCCIA CLUB Forfeit Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights A 15
Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights A DARTFORD BOCCIA CLUB
DARTFORD BOCCIA CLUB Forfeit Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights B 15
Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights B DARTFORD BOCCIA CLUB
DARTFORD BOCCIA CLUB Herne Bay Seagulls
Herne Bay Seagulls 15 DARTFORD BOCCIA CLUB Forfeit
DARTFORD BOCCIA CLUB Forfeit Herne Bay Herons 15
Herne Bay Herons 15 DARTFORD BOCCIA CLUB Forfeit
DARTFORD BOCCIA CLUB Forfeit Bexley Super Stars 15
Bexley Super Stars 15 DARTFORD BOCCIA CLUB Forfeit
Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights A (Winner) 6 Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights B 3
Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights B 3 Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights A (Winner) 11
Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights A (Winner) 6 Herne Bay Seagulls 4
Herne Bay Seagulls (Winner) 8 Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights A 1
Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights A (Winner) 4 (1)Herne Bay Herons 4 (0)
Herne Bay Herons (Winner) 6 Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights A 5
Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights A 0 Bexley Super Stars (Winner) 15
Bexley Super Stars (Winner) 6 Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights A 2
Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights B 3 Herne Bay Seagulls (Winner) 10
Herne Bay Seagulls 4 Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights B (Winner) 6
Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights B 4 Herne Bay Herons (Winner) 9
Herne Bay Herons (Winner) 8 Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights B 5
Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights B 6 Bexley Super Stars (Winner) 11
Bexley Super Stars (Winner) 13 Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights B 0
Herne Bay Seagulls 1 Herne Bay Herons (Winner) 7
Herne Bay Herons (Winner) 7 Herne Bay Seagulls 1
Herne Bay Seagulls 6 Bexley Super Stars (Winner) 7
Bexley Super Stars (Winner) 7 Herne Bay Seagulls 6
Herne Bay Herons (Winner) 6 Bexley Super Stars 4
Bexley Super Stars 1 Herne Bay Herons (Winner) 11

Standings

Rank Competitor Games Points
Total Wins Difference For Against
Total AvgTotal AvgTotal Avg
1 Herne Bay Herons 12 8(1)64 5.33 100 8.33 36 3.00
2 Bexley Super Stars 12 8 63 5.25 106 8.83 43 3.58
3 DartfordBocciaClub *Competitive* 12 6 36 3.00 82 6.83 46 3.83
4 Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights A 11 4 -5 -0.45 56 5.09 61 5.55
5 Herne Bay Seagulls 11 3 12 1.09 65 5.91 53 4.82
6 Prince Arthur's Boccia Knights B 11 1 -35 -3.18 51 4.64 86 7.82
7 DARTFORD BOCCIA CLUB 9 0 -135 -15.00 0 0.00 135 15.00

39 of 42 matches played.